PRIVACY POLICY

_LOGO_DB_BLANC.png

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

For the Dronebox.ca website, DRONE BOX complies with the applicable requirements in terms of the protection of personal information, including those provided for in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Personal Information Protection Act. in the private sector. DRONE BOX practices comply with the national standard of Canada provided for in the Model Code on the Protection of Personal Information, CAN / CSA-Q830-96.

Dronebox.ca applies a strict ANTI-SPAM policy and DRONE BOX works according to the highest standards.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATIONS
The security of Personal Information collected on the Dronebox.ca website is ensured by technological measures and administrative policies put in place by DRONE BOX.

In order to offer certain services on the Dronebox.ca website, DRONE BOX may ask its users to voluntarily submit Personal Information in order to manage and facilitate access to services reserved for members. This Personal Information will be collected, used and, where applicable, disclosed only for the purposes and for the reasons specified by DRONE BOX at the time of its collection.

No personal or nominative information, in particular the name, address, telephone number or email address of a user (hereinafter collectively referred to as “Personal Information”), will be collected, used or disclosed by DRONE. BOX without the express consent of the user of the mobile application. The user must always signify his consent by clicking on a button with the words "I accept". In all cases, Personal Information is only kept by DRONE BOX for the time necessary to achieve the purposes specified at the time of collection.

DRONE BOX may also use Personal Information to communicate with its users if they have consented to receive the shipments. If the user no longer wishes to receive these communications, he can send an email to info@centdegres.ca at any time and ask DRONE BOX to remove him from its mailing list and other databases.

The user can write to info@centdegres.ca at any time and ask DRONE BOX to modify, delete or update the Personal Information which concerns him.

Users are responsible for the information they voluntarily submit in comment areas. DRONE BOX invites its users to exercise caution since these spaces are public and accessible to all. Thus, DRONE BOX can in no way guarantee the security of information disclosed by a visitor in these public spaces.

ANONYMOUS AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

When a user browses the Dronebox.ca website, certain anonymous and non-personal information may be collected. To the exclusion of any personal or nominative information relating to users, this information may in particular include the browser, the type of mobile and the operating system a user uses, the number of visits, the number of content viewed. , the duration of the visits and the origin of the user.

DRONE BOX uses this information for statistical purposes only and to adapt the Dronebox.caº website to the needs of its visitors. DRONE BOX may disclose this anonymous and non-personal information to third parties, for example, partners or sponsors.

WITNESS FILES

DRONE BOX may use cookies on the Dronebox.ca website. These cookies make it possible to adapt the content of the website to the user's browsing habits. Cookies do not reveal any Personal Information about the user. The user can refuse or deactivate cookies by modifying the configuration parameters of his mobile or his web browser. DRONE BOX reserves the right to modify its confidentiality policies, in particular to adapt them to any legislative or technological change.

JURISDICTION

This policy and the relationship between the user of the Dronebox.ca website and DRONE BOX are governed by the laws of the Province of Quebec, Canada. The parties agree to elect domicile in the judicial district of Montreal, Province of Quebec, Canada and choose this as the appropriate district for the hearing of any claim arising from the interpretation, application, fulfillment, entry into force, validity and effects of this policy.

RESPONSIBILITY

This privacy and confidentiality policy constitutes the entire agreement between any person who visits the Dronebox.ca website and DRONE BOX. Anyone who does not accept one or more of the provisions of this policy is asked to refrain from accessing the Dronebox.ca website.